Privacy policy


Identification data:

sc RECYCLING MONDO PLAST srl

Adress: Comuna Maracineni, Judetul Arges

CUI: 25832264

Email: office@recyclingmondoplast.ro


According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and supplemented, sc RECYCLING MONDO PLAST srl has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that we provide them about yourself.

The purpose of data collection is: informing users about the situation of the account on www.recyclingmondoplast.ro, informing users / customers about the evolution and status of orders, evaluation of products and services offered, for advertising, marketing and publicity, statistics.

recyclingmondoplast.ro does not promote SPAM. Any user who has explicitly provided his email address on the recyclingmondoplast.ro website may choose to delete it from our database.

Your personal data will be used for the purpose for which you provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breaches of security, law and our contractual terms.

Also, sc RECYCLING MONDO PLAST srl will NOT provide your personal data to other companies with which it is in partnership.

Your personal information may also be provided to the Prosecutor's Office, the Police, the Courts and other competent state bodies, based on and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.

According to Law no. 677/2001, you benefit from the right of access, of intervention on the data, the right not to be subjected to an individual decision and the right to go to court. At the same time, you have the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you and to request the deletion of data except in the situations provided by law.